Susan Podbielski

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1700203866

Susan Podbielski

Mental Health Counselor

She is located at 248 West 108th Street in New York, NY 10025. Can help patients with the following: Anxiety, Child Abuse, Depression, Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Spirituality and Religion. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1700203866. Appointment can be made via the phone number (212) 663-3000. She is affiliated with 1 practices.

Conditions treated

Susan Podbielski, being an mental health counselor, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Susan Podbielski.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Isolation
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Affiliated practices

Bridge Bridge Diane Goldberg Pros
248 West 108th Street
New York, 10025 NY

Looking for more Mental Health Counselors?

Out of the 38 mental health counselors in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Rose Andino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 248 West 108th Street New York, 10025, NY
Ann B. Gordon
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 2H 372 Central Park West New York, 10025, NY
Rita Louise Wohlfarth
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 16I 175 West 93rd Street New York, 10025, NY
Eszter Domjan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 1D 110 West 96th Street New York, 10025, NY
Marie Antoinette Stewart
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1090 Amsterdam Avenue New York, 10025, NY
Susan Kane
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 5G 350 Central Park West New York, 10025, NY
Neha Pundeer
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 248 West 108th Street New York, 10025, NY
Melodie Back
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 9701 Northern Boulevard Flushing, 11368, NY
Hilary Roy
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Apartment 5 318 West 101st Street New York, 10025, NY
Marvetta Newbill
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 700 Columbus Avenue 2H Manhattan, 10025, NY

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Susan Podbielski?

Susan Podbielski's office is located at 248 West 108th Street in New York, NY 10025.

Does Susan Podbielski accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Susan Podbielski accepts insurance.

What conditions does Susan Podbielski treat?

Susan Podbielski provides treatment for Anxiety, Child Abuse, Depression, Family Conflict, Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD), Spirituality and Religion. For the full list see this list.

Does Susan Podbielski have affiliation with practices?

Susan Podbielski is affiliated with Bridge Bridge Diane Goldberg Pros.